NCAA

Division I men's hockey2026-27 season · through October 11, 2026 · source: ncaa.com

records

56 programs · ranked by win percentage
#TeamW-L-TWin%GF/GGA/GPP%PK%
1Boston U.2-0-01.0003.000.500.0%85.7%
2Colorado Col.2-0-01.0004.000.5020.0%100.0%
3Denver2-0-01.0005.001.5020.0%85.7%
4Michigan4-0-01.0007.002.0023.5%83.3%
5Michigan St.2-0-01.0005.501.5053.8%100.0%
6North Dakota2-0-01.0003.502.5037.5%100.0%
7Northeastern1-0-01.0005.001.0020.0%66.7%
8Notre Dame2-0-01.0003.500.5014.3%85.7%
9Providence2-0-01.0005.001.0026.7%100.0%
10Stonehill2-0-01.0003.001.5020.0%100.0%
11Union (NY)2-0-01.0005.501.5037.5%85.7%
12Western Mich.2-0-01.0005.500.5023.1%90.9%
13Wisconsin4-0-01.0003.250.7533.3%75.0%
14Augustana (SD)1-0-1.7502.502.000.0%75.0%
15Michigan Tech3-1-0.7503.002.509.1%70.0%
16Quinnipiac3-1-0.7505.252.7520.0%64.3%
17Canisius2-1-1.6253.502.5020.0%100.0%
18Minn. Duluth2-1-1.6253.752.2511.8%100.0%
19Air Force1-1-0.5003.502.5033.3%100.0%
20Arizona St.2-2-0.5004.253.7525.0%100.0%
21Bentley1-1-0.5002.002.5016.7%87.5%
22Bowling Green2-2-0.5003.253.7533.3%94.1%
23Clarkson1-1-0.5001.503.0016.7%90.0%
24Holy Cross2-2-0.5002.503.007.7%80.0%
25Lake Superior St.1-1-0.5004.005.0040.0%100.0%
26Lindenwood2-2-0.5004.754.750.0%66.7%
27Maine2-2-0.5003.002.2525.0%91.7%
28Miami (OH)1-1-0.5002.002.0020.0%66.7%
29Ohio St.1-1-0.5001.502.500.0%80.0%
30Rensselaer1-1-0.5002.501.5020.0%100.0%
31Sacred Heart1-1-0.5004.003.000.0%60.0%
32St. Thomas (MN)1-1-0.5002.503.500.0%66.7%
33UConn1-1-0.5002.503.000.0%75.0%
34UMass Lowell1-1-0.5003.002.5010.0%80.0%
35Massachusetts1-2-1.3752.002.7515.4%88.9%
36RIT1-2-1.3752.003.250.0%83.3%
37Bemidji St.1-2-0.3332.673.0010.0%66.7%
38St. Cloud St.1-2-0.3333.003.0027.3%91.7%
39Alas. Fairbanks1-3-0.2501.253.7515.0%75.0%
40LIU1-3-0.2502.254.000.0%88.2%
41Merrimack0-1-1.2503.004.5020.0%100.0%
42New Hampshire0-1-1.2502.506.5016.7%75.0%
43Niagara1-3-0.2501.753.0011.8%93.3%
44Northern Mich.1-3-0.2501.753.7517.6%60.9%
45Ferris St.0-3-1.1251.505.005.9%79.2%
46Alas. Anchorage0-4-0.0001.506.7510.0%72.2%
47Army West Point0-1-0.0002.004.000.0%75.0%
48Boston College0-1-0.0002.003.0040.0%85.7%
49Brown0-1-0.000————
50Colgate0-2-0.0001.503.000.0%80.0%
51Minnesota0-2-0.0001.503.0033.3%75.0%
52Minnesota St.0-2-0.0000.504.0025.0%60.0%
53Penn St.0-2-0.0002.004.500.0%100.0%
54Robert Morris0-2-0.0001.002.5025.0%71.4%
55St. Lawrence0-3-0.0002.004.3315.4%72.2%
56Vermont0-1-0.000—3.000.0%100.0%

team leaders

scoring offense

goals per game
1Michigan7.00
2Michigan St.5.50
–Union (NY)5.50
–Western Mich.5.50
5Quinnipiac5.25
6Denver5.00
–Northeastern5.00
–Providence5.00
9Lindenwood4.75
10Arizona St.4.25

scoring defense

goals against per game
1Boston U.0.50
–Colorado Col.0.50
–Notre Dame0.50
–Western Mich.0.50
5Wisconsin0.75
6Northeastern1.00
–Providence1.00
8Denver1.50
–Michigan St.1.50
–Rensselaer1.50

scoring margin

goal differential per game
1Michigan+5.00
–Western Mich.+5.00
3Michigan St.+4.00
–Northeastern+4.00
–Providence+4.00
–Union (NY)+4.00
7Colorado Col.+3.50
–Denver+3.50
9Notre Dame+3.00
10Boston U.+2.50

power play

power-play percentage
1Michigan St.53.8%
2Boston College40.0%
–Lake Superior St.40.0%
4North Dakota37.5%
–Union (NY)37.5%
6Air Force33.3%
–Bowling Green33.3%
–Minnesota33.3%
–Wisconsin33.3%
10St. Cloud St.27.3%

penalty kill

penalty-kill percentage
1Air Force100.0%
–Arizona St.100.0%
–Canisius100.0%
–Colorado Col.100.0%
–Lake Superior St.100.0%
–Merrimack100.0%
–Michigan St.100.0%
–Minn. Duluth100.0%
–North Dakota100.0%
–Penn St.100.0%

faceoffs

win percentage
1Quinnipiac63.1%
2North Dakota60.0%
3Penn St.58.7%
4Augustana (SD)57.8%
5Western Mich.57.8%
6Michigan57.3%
7Arizona St.57.0%
8Providence56.2%
9St. Thomas (MN)56.1%
10Wisconsin55.9%

player leaders

points per game

G-A-PTS
1Jayden PerronMichigan · Sr.3.25(7-6-13)
2Michael HageMichigan · Jr.3.00(3-9-12)
–Jacob MathieuNortheastern · So.3.00(2-1-3)
–Julius SumpfProvidence · So.3.00(0-6-6)
–Jordan TourignyNortheastern · Fr.3.00(1-2-3)
–Will ZellersNorth Dakota · So.3.00(2-4-6)
7Daxon RudolphDenver · Fr.2.50(1-4-5)
–Charles SavoieLake Superior St. · Jr.2.50(3-2-5)
9Adam BenákWestern Mich. · Fr.2.00(0-4-4)
–Joe ConnorNortheastern · Jr.2.00(0-2-2)

goals per game

season goals
1Jacob MathieuNortheastern · So.2.00(2 G)
2Jayden PerronMichigan · Sr.1.75(7 G)
3Anthony RomaniMichigan St. · So.1.50(3 G)
–Charles SavoieLake Superior St. · Jr.1.50(3 G)
–Connor SmithUnion (NY) · Jr.1.50(3 G)
6Leonid BulgakovAugustana (SD) · So.1.00(2 G)
–Diego ButtazzoniSacred Heart · So.1.00(2 G)
–Ryder CaliProvidence · Fr.1.00(2 G)
–Kale DachPenn St. · Fr.1.00(2 G)
–Tyler DunbarUnion (NY) · Sr.1.00(2 G)

assists per game

season assists
1Julius SumpfProvidence · So.3.00(6 A)
2Michael HageMichigan · Jr.2.25(9 A)
3Adam BenákWestern Mich. · Fr.2.00(4 A)
–Joe ConnorNortheastern · Jr.2.00(2 A)
–Cooper FosterLake Superior St. · Fr.2.00(4 A)
–Amine HajibiNortheastern · So.2.00(2 A)
–Miguel MarquesNortheastern · So.2.00(2 A)
–Daxon RudolphDenver · Fr.2.00(4 A)
–Jordan TourignyNortheastern · Fr.2.00(2 A)
–Will ZellersNorth Dakota · So.2.00(4 A)

power-play goals

season total
1Ryder CaliProvidence · Fr.2
–Jack HextallMichigan St. · Fr.2
–Connor SmithUnion (NY) · Jr.2
–Will ZellersNorth Dakota · So.2
–Callum ArnottMinn. Duluth · Jr.2
–Tanner KlimpkeMaine · Sr.2
–Ben MuthersbaughArizona St. · Jr.2

save percentage

qualified goalies
1Jack ParsonsProvidence · So.1.000
–Lukas SwedinBentley · Sr.1.000
3Jackson UngerColorado Col. · So..982
4Nicholas KempfNotre Dame · Jr..980
5Quentin MillerWestern Mich. · So..979
6Kam HendricksonUConn · So..977
7Mikhail YegorovBoston U. · Jr..976
8Daniel HauserWisconsin · So..972
9Carl AxelssonMinn. Duluth · Fr..971
10Quentin SigurdsonMichigan St. · Jr..967

goals against average

qualified goalies
1Jack ParsonsProvidence · So.0.00
–Lukas SwedinBentley · Sr.0.00
3Carl AxelssonMinn. Duluth · Fr.0.48
4Mikhail YegorovBoston U. · Jr.0.50
5Nicholas KempfNotre Dame · Jr.0.50
–Quentin MillerWestern Mich. · So.0.50
–Jackson UngerColorado Col. · So.0.50
8Daniel HauserWisconsin · So.0.50
9Jack LissonCanisius · Fr.0.90
10Linards LipskisStonehill · Jr.0.95

Season-to-date leaderboards published by ncaa.com. Player lists only include players who meet the NCAA's qualifying minimums. Ties show a dash.